Record Details (Niagara Thunderhawks Lacrosse)

Print2022 Box Lacrosse Season Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition7331444333002213106316656
Tournament13931105614400311417133113675
Regular Season8521803510730865518125116690
Playoff1100511100712200122
Overall291883234140181530146834733113380223
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Paperweight513127392200161073314349
U2212110190228800631920190115341
U9126511177985306754201181184133
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burlington Chiefs 10000002200141222001412
Cambridge Highlanders22001420000002200142
Fort Erie Hawks2110159220017743103216
Guelph Regals1100651100632200128
Hamilton Bengals33002153300241066004515
Lincoln Redcoats2101161200000021011612
Milton Mavericks22001740000002200174
Pelham Raiders202081911008431201623
Simcoe Timberwolves110012011001122200232
Six Nations Warriors 120201417101071030302127
Six Nations Warriors 210015511007621011211
Six Nations Warriors 3110015411001652200319
St. Catharines Athletics2110161800000021101618
Toronto Beaches2020152400000020201524
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Canada Games000000101057101057
Canada Games Park 2 (St. Catharines)2110151411007632102220
Central Arena0000002110141521101415
Century Gardens 111001111100922200203
Century Gardens 2110031000000110031
Chedoke Green000000110064110064
Children's Arena5320553300000053205533
Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena00000022001862200186
Fort Erie Leisureplex - Kinsman00000022001772200177
Gaylord Powless Arena0000003210302132103021
Iroquois Park Arena 12200106220015644002512
Iroquois Park Arena 3100144000000100144
Jim Archdekin110072000000110072
MCU Arena16952129790000001695212979
Talbot Gardens00000011001121100112
Welland Youth000000110084110084
West End CC - 2000000110063110063
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara Thunderhawks Lacrosse on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara Thunderhawks Lacrosse on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaralacrosse.com on Tuesday, September 27, 2022 at 9:36 AM